2020 Budget (full)

This page shows our anticipated expenditure (2020) for lightcolourvision.org.

We hope to cover Tier One costs (NZ$00.00) before the end of March 2020.

Further fundraising for Tier Two costs (NZ$00.00) will be ongoing during the course of the year.

Lightcolourvision.org operates under the auspices of MediaStudies Trust, an incorporated society registered as a charitable trust in New Zealand

Basic running costs
NZ$GBPUS$
Software
Adobe Creative Cloud subscription610.20309.81403.16
Microsoft subscription119.0060.4178.62
Dropbox subscription137.8669.9991.08
WordPress plugins
Content Views subscription34.5417.5322.82
Encyclopedia Pro subscription69.0035.0345.58
Pimwick Bulk Editor subscription77.7939.4951.39
WP Rocket subscription51.8726.3234.27
Yith Donations for Woocommerce subscription84.0042.6255.50
Woocommerce product bundles74.0037.5448.89
Website
Managed WordPress Delux191.8897.36126.78
Domains: lightcolourvision.org + lightcolorvision.org115.9658.8476.61
Standard SSL certificate and privacy settings150.4776.3599.41
Basic running costs
NZ$ 1796.57GBP 911.64US$ 1186.98
Telecoms and internet
Telecoms accounts640.00322.37
Office
Office overheads800.00402.96
Utilities144.0072.53
Supplies160.0080.59
Equipment600.00302.22
2110.17
Tier Two
Site development
Site maintenance contract4,500.002266.00
Site redesign4,000.002014.00
Tier Two sub-total8,500.004281.45
2019 Budget total12,689.336,391.62